skip navigation

Results

Use the links below to send members to a results section of your website! Keep everyone up to date with all the latest race results here.

C Fleet

Sunday Series

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo

Name

5/25 5/27 6/2 6/9 6/23 Total Nett
1st N-525 Jack Behrend 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (18.0) 24.0 6.0
2nd N-71 Tim Cleary 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
3rd N-23 Sharon Kraklow 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 14.0 10.0
4th N-3 Dick Milaeger 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 21.0 16.0
5th N-222 Dave Perry 5.0 6.0 (18.0) 1.0 18.0 48.0 30.0
6th N-113 Myles Murphy 7.0 2.0 6.0 (18.0) 18.0 51.0 33.0
7th N-470 Bernard Krauska 9.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 (18.0) 51.0 33.0
8th N-33 Bob Ross (18.0) 8.0 5.0 18.0 3.0 52.0 34.0
9th N-77 Randy Rauth 8.0 (18.0) 8.0 18.0 5.0 57.0 39.0
10th N-888 Jim Anderson 6.0 (18.0) 7.0 18.0 18.0 67.0 49.0
11th N-42 Mark Schimenz (18.0) 5.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 77.0 59.0
12th N-181 Peter Keck (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 90.0 72.0
12th N-7 Tom Heinrich (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 90.0 72.0
12th N-52 Fred Patzer (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 90.0 72.0
12th N-20 Mike Chartre (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 90.0 72.0
12th N-24 Craig Heinze (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 90.0 72.0
12th N-45 Sean Nigel (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 90.0 72.0

Tuesday Night Series

C-Tuesday - 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name 5/28 6/4 6/11 6/18 6/25 Total Nett
1st N-525 Jack Behrend 1.0 (18.0) 1.0 5.0 2.0 27.0 9.0
2nd N-24 Craig Heinze 5.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 19.0 10.0
3rd N-222 Dave Perry 8.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 26.0 17.0
4th N-3 Dick Milaeger (7.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 27.0 20.0
5th N-23 Sharon Kraklow 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 2.0 3.0 32.0 21.0
6th N-181 Peter Keck (18.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 15.0 40.0 22.0
7th N-45 Sean Nigel 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 33.0 24.0
8th N-42 Mark Schimenz (10.0) 7.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 35.0 25.0
9th N-7 Tom Heinrich 3.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 37.0 26.0
10th N-20 Mike Chartre (9.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 36.0 27.0
11th N-33 Bob Ross 11.0 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 10.0 55.0 42.0
12th N-470 Bernard Krauska 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 13.0 13.0 62.0 49.0
13th N-113 Myles Murphy 13.0 12.0 (18.0) 18.0 8.0 69.0 51.0
14th N-77 Randy Rauth (14.0) 14.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 66.0 52.0
15th N-71 Tim Cleary (18.0) 6.0 18.0 18.0 12.0 72.0 54.0
16th N-888 Jim Anderson 2.0 (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 74.0 56.0
17th N-52 Fred Patzer (18.0) 18.0 18.0 14.0 18.0 86.0 68.0

Memorial Day Series

Fourth of July Day Series

Labor Day Series

Boat Number Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Points
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

 

MC Fleet

Sunday Series

MC Fleet Sunday 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Name 5/25 5/27 6/2 6/9 6/16 6/23 Total Nett
1st 2081 Michele Heinze 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd 2536 Jeff Moylan (9.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 13.0
3rd 2295 Tom Tegeder 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 21.0 17.0
4th 2256 Hardy Weiler 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 6.0 34.0 26.0
5th 2598 Steve Martin 4.0 (19.0) 2.0 19.0 4.0 2.0 50.0 31.0
6th 1555 Nicole Kurfis 9.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (19.0) 50.0 31.0
7th 1065 Caleigh Cleary 6.0 (19.0) 6.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 53.0 34.0
8th 1820 Nancy Tegeder (19.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 19.0 19.0 76.0 57.0
9th 2211 Mary Kay Hajinian 2.0 1.0 (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 79.0 60.0
10th 2112 Joanne Burnett (19.0) 19.0 19.0 7.0 6.0 19.0 89.0 70.0
11th 2129 Judy Grosch (19.0) 8.0 19.0 8.0 19.0 19.0 92.0 73.0
12th 2125 William Black (19.0) 19.0 9.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 104.0 85.0
13th 2649 Bob Aulik (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 114.0 95.0
13th   Tom &Paula Congdon (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 114.0 95.0
13th 2089 Chris Coyne (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 114.0 95.0
13th 1171 Sam Monroe (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 114.0 95.0
13th 1447 David Price (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 114.0 95.0
13th 1830 Ethan Heinze (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 114.0 95.0

Thursday Series

MC Fleet Thursday 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName 5/23 6/6 6/13 Total Nett
1st 1830 Ethan Heinze 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 2081 Michele Heinze 2.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 2295 Tom Tegeder 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th 2211 Mary Kay Hajinian 4.0 3.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
5th 1555 Nicole Kurfis 7.0 8.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
6th 2256 Hardy Weiler 6.0 10.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
7th 1820 Nancy Tegeder 8.0 6.0 9.0 23.0 23.0
8th 2536 Jeff Moylan 19.0 2.0 5.0 26.0 26.0
9th 2598 Steve Martin 3.0 19.0 4.0 26.0 26.0
10th 2129 Judy Grosch 19.0 9.0 10.0 38.0 38.0
11th 2649 Bob Aulik 19.0 7.0 19.0 45.0 45.0
12th 2112 Joanne Burnett 19.0 11.0 19.0 49.0 49.0
13th 1447 David Price 19.0 19.0 19.0 57.0 57.0
13th 1065 Caleigh Cleary 19.0 19.0 19.0 57.0 57.0
13th 2125 William Black 19.0 19.0 19.0 57.0 57.0
13th   Tom and Paula Congdon 19.0 19.0 19.0 57.0 57.0
13th 2089 Chris Coyne 19.0 19.0 19.0 57.0 57.0
13th 1171 Sam Monroe 19.0 19.0 19.0 57.0 57.0

Memorial Day Series

Fourth of July Day Series

Labor Day Series

Boat Number Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Points
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

 

X Fleet

Saturday Series

X-Fleet Saturday 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName 5/27 6/8 6/22 Total Nett
1st N-45 Matt Nigel 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd N-11 Kaeli Jo Bohmann 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd N-722 Benecker 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th N-77 Benecker 7.0 3.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
5th N-32 Bri Bohmann 3.0 7.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
6th N-12 Anna Eaton 7.0 7.0 7.0 21.0 21.0

Wednesday Series

X-Fleet Wednesday 2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Name 6/12 6/19 Total Nett
1st N-11 Kaeli Jo Bohmann 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd N-45 Matt Nigel 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd N-32 Bri Bohmann 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
4th N-77 Benecker 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th N-722 Benecker 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
6th N-12 Anna Eaton 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0

Memorial Day Series

Fourth of July Day Series

Labor Day Series

Boat Number Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Points
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

 

E Fleet

Thursday Night Series

E-Fleet Thursday -2019

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName 6/6 Total Nett
1st N-110 Jana Pingel 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd F-48 Frank Geracie 2.0 2.0 2.0

Memorial Day Series

Boat Number Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Points
  N N    
  O O    
         
  R R    
  A A    
  C C    
  E E    

 

Fourth of July Day Series

Boat Number Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Points
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

 

Labor Day Series

Boat Number Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Points
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

 

Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club Sponsors

These fine organizations make what we do possible. Please show your support to these amazing sponsors and thank them for their commitment to our organization. Interested in becoming a sponsor? Click here to learn more about our sponsorship opportunities.

West Marine

Visit Website

Great Lakes Fire Protection

Visit Website


As a locally-owned business, we understand the needs of our community and uphold a high level of commitment to providing you with the service you deserve. Our friendly team of fire protection experts endeavors to serve you with the best fire safety plans and equipment available today.

Sponsored by Sponsor

Sponsor

Visit Website

What makes them great? Include a sentence or two about the local sponsor here.